Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Woodfield have 2 Teams in the Yorkshire League; Woodfield 1 who are in the Premier League, and Woodfield 2 who are in Division 2. All Matches are played either at Home or Away between the months of October and April.

Our Yorkshire League Players, Fixtures & Results are below

Declan James - Gold Medal Winner of the WSF World Doubles in Glasgow 

George Parker

Simon Herbert

Daryl Selby

Aaron Allpress

Luke Parker

Matt Gregory

Alec Tomlinson

Chris Philpott

Ross Williamson

Ian McMahon

David Bates

Ryan Marsden

Matt Hudson

Rob Waller (Captain for both teams)

Nigel Precious

David Jones

Nick Leng

Adam Cattell

Lee Jones

Phil Barker

YL Woodfield 1 Premier League

Date

Team Played

Result

Wed 6th Oct 21

Chapel Allerton 1 (A)

17-5 (L)

Wed 13th Oct 21

Queens 1 (Home)

5-20 (L)

Wed 20th Oct 21

Abbeydale 1 (Away)

14-7 (W)

Wed 27th Oct 21

Dunnington 1 (Home)

14-8 (W)

Wed 3rd Nov 21

Pontefract 2 (A)

15-7 (L)

Wed 10th Nov 21

Doncaster 1 (A)

6-12 (L)

Wed 17th Nov 21

Hull & ER 1 (H)

3-16 (W)

Wed 24th Nov 21

Pontefract 1 (A)

14-7 (W)

Wed 1st Dec 21

Hallamshire 1 (H)

2-20 (L)

Wed 19th Jan 22

Chapel Allerton 1 (H)

17-8 (W)

Wed 26th Jan 22

Queens 1 (A)

17-4 (L)

Wed 2nd Feb 22

Abbeydale 1 (H)

16-8 (W)

Wed 9th Feb 22

Dunnington 1 (A)

14-8 (L)

Wed 16th Feb 22

Pontefract 2 (H)

7-17 (L)

Wed 23rd Feb 22

Doncaster 1 (H)

17-7 (W)

Wed 2nd Mar 22

Hull & ER 1 (A)

16-7 (W)

Wed 9th Mar 22

Pontefract 1 (H)

18-6 (W)

Wed 16th Mar 22

Hallamshire 1 (A)

20-1 (L)

YL Woodfield 2

Date

Team Played

Result

Fri 15th Oct 21

Pontefract 5 (A)

20-1 (L)

Fri 22nd Oct 21

Barnsley 1 (H)

1-20 (L)

Fri 29th Oct 21

Hull & ER 2 (H)

10-20 (L)

Tues 2nd Nov 21

Hallamshire 3 (A) (team withdrawn)

N/A

Fri 12th Nov 21

Chapel Allerton 3 (H)

5-17 (L)

Thurs 18th Nov 21

Fulwood 1 (A)

19-4 (L)

Fri 26th Nov 21

Pontefract 6 (H)

3-18 (L)

Wed 1st Dec 21

Wakefield 2 (A)

20-4 (L)

Fri 10th Dec 21

Norwood SC 2 (H)

4-20 (L)

Wed 15th Dec 21

AFSquash305 1 (A)

20-10 (L)

Fri 21st Jan 21

Rothwell 1 (A)

20-0 (L)

Fri 28th Jan 22

Pontefract 5 (H)

8-17 (L)

Thurs 10th Feb 22

Hull & ER 2 (A)

20-10 (L)

Wed 16th Feb 22

Barnsley 1 (A)

20-3 (L)

Fri 18th Feb 22

Hallamshire 3 (H) (team withdrawn)

N/A

Thurs 24th Feb 22

Chapel Allerton 3 (A)

20-0 (L)

Fri 4th Mar 22

Fulwood 1 (H)

NS

Fri 11th Mar 22

Pontefract 6 (A)

17-9 (L)

Fri 18th Mar 22

Wakefield 2 (H)

TBC

Wed 23rd Mar 22

Norwood SC 2 (A)

20-10 (L)

Fri 1st Apr 22

AFSquash305 1 (H)

TBC

Fri 8th Apr 22

Rothwell 1 (H)

TBC